SHOWS

UPCOMING SHOWS

Thurs 26 Nov 2020 – Whammy Bar, Auckland (with Big Scout and Swallow the Rat)

Fri 27 Nov 2020 – The Hop House, Tauranga (with Big Scout and Rat Dickz)

Sat 28 Nov 2020 – The Stomach, Palmerston North (with Big Scout and First Move)

Sat 14 Dec 2020 – The Hop House, Tauranga (with Grown Downz and Dick Move)

Fri 18 Dec 2020 – Hamilton Underground Press Christmas Party, Nivara Lounge, Hamilton

Sat 19 Dec 2020 – YOT Club, Raglan (with Empress and BattleCat)

Sat 27 Feb 2021 – No Future Festival, Tauranga Historic Village

PAST SHOWS | PHOTOS

Sat 21 Nov 2020 – Thirsty Dog, Auckland (with Landlords, Hospital Sports, Pillcutter and Rope)

Sat 17 Oct 2020Whammy Bar, Auckland (with Dick Move, Coffin Club and Piss Shop Boys)

Sat 4 July 2020 – Whammy Bar, Auckland (with Swallow the Rat, M0PPY and Memory Foam)

Sat 27 June 2020 – Post Apocalyptic Ball @ Totara Street, Mount Maunganui

Fri 5 June 2020 – The Wine Cellar, Auckland (with TOOMS)

Sat 17 Aug 2019 – Loserpalooza 2019, Mount Maunganui

Fri 16 Aug 2019 – Nivara Lounge, Hamilton (with First Move and Flogging a Dead One Horse Town)

Sat 3 Aug 2019 – Whammy Bar, Auckland (with Bench Press (AUS), TOOMS and King Ketchup)

Sat 27 July 2019Whammy Bar, Auckland (with Old Loaves, TOOMS and Swallow the Rat)

Sat 13 July 2019 – Galatos Basement, Auckland (with Plaines, BEING. and Laszlo Reynolds)

Fri 31 May 201995bFM Fancy New Band ’19, Whammy Bar/Wine Cellar, Auckland

Tues 28 May 2019Whammy Bar, Auckland (with Screaming Females (US) and Bitch Magic)

Sat 11 May 2019 – Double Whammy 2019, Whammy Bar/Backroom, Auckland

Sat 13 April 2019 – Whammy Bar, Auckland (with Die! Die! Die! and Ducklingmonster)

Sat 16 Feb 2019 – The Wine Cellar, Auckland (with Cowboy Dan and Spawts)

Sat 9 Feb 2019Whammy Bar, Auckland (with Moody Beaches (AUS) and carb on carb)

Thurs 3 Jan 2019 – The Wine Cellar, Auckland (with CAKES (AUS))

Sat 1 Dec 2018 – Square Edge, Palmerston North (with First Move, TOOMS, Distance and Black Pudding)

Fri 30 Nov 2018 – The Wine Cellar, Auckland (with Cat! Cat! Cat! and Swallow the Rat)

Sat 24 Nov 2018 – Caroline, Wellington (with First Move and I Love the Sea)

Fri 23 Nov 2018 – Voodoo Lounge, Tauranga (with Hemordroid)

Sat 17 Nov 2018darkroom, Christchurch (with Evil Kid and BEST BETS)

Fri 16 Nov 2018Dee’s Cafe and Venue, Dunedin (with Evil Kid and Diana)

Thurs 15 Nov 2018 – Nivara Lounge, Hamilton (with Landlords and Cartoon Villain)

Fri 2 Nov 2018 – The Vault, Auckland (with Old Loaves, Nuggiez, Wakhan Corridor and Bulk Bogan)

Sat 28 July 2018 – The Wine Cellar, Auckland (with Grown Downz, Rope and Threat.Meet.Protocol)

Fri 6 July 2018 – Thirsty Dog Tavern, Auckland (with TOOMS, Warm Leather and Cloven Hearts)

Fri 29 June 2018 – Whammy Backroom, Auckland (with Bruises, Slumbug, Bloodbags and sere)

Fri 1 June 2018Borderline Festival 2018, Whammy Backroom, Auckland

Fri 18 May 2018Portland Public House, Auckland (with carb on carb and Polyester)

Fri 9 Mar 2018Future City Festival 2018, Hamilton

Sat 17 Feb 2018Woodcock 2018, Tauranga

Sat 3 Feb 2018Snails, Palmerston North (with fruit juice parade and Flogging a Dead One Horse Town)

Fri 2 Feb 2018Arcade, Tauranga (with M A Williamson, Grown Downz and Flogging a Dead One Horse Town)

Sat 25 Nov 2017Golden Dawn, Auckland (with And The Winner Is…)

Sat 19 Aug 2017 – UFO, Auckland (with Swallow the Rat and Invisible Threads)